Zodiac Online-Katalog
Suchen Sie auf unserer Website
Produkte
Suchen...

Wunschliste

{{articleCount}} 0 {{articleString}} Artikelen

CYLINDER HEADS & PARTS FOR X-WEDGE ENGINES

Cylinder heads and parts. Fit S&S X-Wedge engines as used in American Iron Horse, Morgan Threewheeler, Big Dog, CR&S and other custom motorcycles. Unless differently Indicated parts are sold each.
X-Wedge engines have been supplied in three standard sizes:
X114: 4.125" bore, 4.250" stroke, 113.6CI (1.862cc)
X117: 4.125" bore, 4.375 stroke, 116.94CI (1.916cc)
X121: 4.250" bore, 4.250" stroke, 120.58CI (1.976cc)

Big Bore upgrades:
X117 to X132: 4.375" bore, 4.375" stroke, 131.54CI (2.156cc)
X121 to X128: 4.375" bore, 4.250" stroke, 127.78CI (2.094cc)

Crankcases and connecting rods are the same for all configurations and work with both the 4.250" and 4.375" stroke flywheels, as well as 4.125", 4.250" and 4.375" bore size cylinders.

Angaben

Pos. ZPN Description S&S part no.
1. 789058 € 1.679,75 Standard cylinder head assembly, set of front and rear, polished 106-0644
789059 € 1.260,28 Standard cylinder head assembly, set of front and rear, silver 106-0646
789060 € 1.260,28 Standard cylinder head assembly, set of front and rear, wrinkle black 106-0647
2. 789170 € 31,59 Valve, Intake, 2" x 4.450", @ 1.943" gauge 90-2000
789203 € 48,47 Oversized performance intake valve 2.2" x 4.450" 900-0275
789171 € 69,57 Exhaust valve, 1.605" x 4.428", @ 1.509" gauge 90-2001
789204 € 80,12 Oversized performance exhaust valve 1.675" x 4.428" 900-0276
3. 789172 € 26,32 Valve seat, intake, 2.000" 90-2002
789173 € 60,08 Valve seat, exhaust, 1.605" 90-2003
4. 789089 € 17,88 Valve guide, intake/exhaust 106-2162
5. 789193 € 12,61 Head bolt with washer 93-3028
789194 € 12,61 Head bolt only 93-3028-S
6. 789134 € 4,19 Washer, .515" x .900" x .150" 50-0418-S
7. 789099 € 3,26 Gasket, exhaust, stainless steel 106-5029
789205 € 5,16/Jeweils verkauft in Händlerpaketen von 10 Gasket, exhaust, stainless steel, 10-pack 93-1072
8. 750804 € 4,16 Exhaust port stud, 5/16" x 1.7" 50-0493
9. 742604 € 0,96/Jeweils verkauft in Händlerpaketen von 10 Socket head screw, 5/16-18 x 1", zinc, 10-pack 16-0136-S
10. 742102 € 0,47/Jeweils verkauft in Händlerpaketen von 10 Hex head bolt, 5/16-18x1", zinc, 10-pack 50-0108
11. 236070 € 0,61 Washer, flat, .344" x .688" x .065", zinc 50-7034
12. 789104 € 22,60 Flange, manifold 16-0150
13. 789105 € 14,72 Seal, manifold, 2.060" x 2.285" x .0240" 16-6601
789061 € 11,80/Jeweils verkauft in Händlerpaketen von 10 Seal, manifold, 2.060" x 2.285" x .0240", 10-pack 106-0676
14. 789166 € 28,65 Sensor, kit, knock, IST, without bracket 55-1096
15. 789165 € 104,86 Sensor, temperature, cylinder head 55-1014
721999 € 50,41 Sensor, temperature, cylinder head, Standard Motor Products
16. 789187 € 14,71 Gasket, head, .043", graphite, 4 1/8" bore 93-1130
789190 € 420,39 Gasket, head, .043", graphite, 4 1/4" bore 93-1131
789191 € 45,30 Gasket, head, .043", graphite, 4 3/8" bore 93-1132
17. 789159 € 3,25 O-ring, (-220), 1.375" ID x 1.625" OD, viton (each) 50-8245-S
18. 789064 € 88,56 Pushrod cover, set 106-0698
19. 789140 € 7,33 Stud, 5/16-24, 7/16-14 x 2.44" (each) 50-0497
20. 789067 € 46,36 Retainer, Set, alignment, rocker arm support 106-0730
21. 789066 € 67,46 Rocker arm set for 1 cylinder head, standard 1.76 ratio 106-0716
789168 € 416,46 Complete roller rocker arm kit, 1.80 ratio 900-0213
22. 789086 € 3,88 Hex head lock nut, Grade8, 5/16-24 x 17/64", zinc plated steel 106-1749
23. 236070 € 0,61 Washer, flat, .344" x .688" x .065", zinc 50-7034
24. 789161 € 3,25 O-ring, bottom, injector, .310" ID x .580"OD 50-8265-S
25. 789167 € 98,74 Fuel injector, assembly, style B, 31.3lbs/hr@58psi 55-5005
26. 789160 € 3,25 O-ring, top, injector, .290" ID x .570" OD 50-8264-S
27. 789081 € 3,88 Insulator, hold down, fuel injector 106-1303
28. 789044 € 67,88 Clamp, front, hold-down, fuel injector 106-0578
30. 742553 € 1,56/Jeweils verkauft in Händlerpaketen von 10 Socket head screw, 1/4-20 x 7/8", zinc, 10-pack 50-0025
31. 789075 € 23,24 Valve, bleed, 1/16-27 NPT 106-0755
32. 789033 € 15,71 Fuel line, cut to size, 5/16" x 12", black, rubber 106-0159
33. 789032 € 9,80 Fuel line, cut to size, 5/16" x 2.250", black, rubber 106-0157
34. 789090 € 4,87 Clamp, Hose, Stepless Ear,15.3mm 106-2250
35. 789034 € 5,85 Fitting, hose, tee, 5/16", black, glass filled, nylon 106-0409
36. 789206 € 23,16 Rocker cover gasket 39-0010A
789057 € 34,75 Rocker cover gaskets, set of 2 106-0622
37. 789053 € 263,58 Rocker Cover with cover screws, washers and gaskets, front or rear 106-0600
789049 € 473,31 Rocker Covers with cover screws, washers and gaskets, set front & rear 106-0593
38. 789146 € 3,88 Washer,Flat,.319" x .545" x .042", Zinc, Steel 50-7026
39. 789078 € 75,90 Socket head screw, 5/16-18 x 1 7/8", polished chrome, 10-pack 106-1058
40. 789207 € 21,07 Spring, valve, Sidewinder .585" 900-0444
41. 789208 € 7,70 Collar, top, valve spring, .585", steel 900-0550
42. 789209 € 11,54 Valve seal for .585" & .650" lift valve springs, Viton, 4-pack 900-0737
43. 789210 € 6,29 Collar, bottom, valve spring, conical, .585", steel 900-0600
44. 789176 € 3,48 Valve keeper 90-2094-S
234297 € 17,66 Valve keeper, 8-pack, Andrews
45. 789174 € 2,78 Shim .015" 90-2086
789147 € 4,88 Shim .015", 5-pack 50-7161
789175 € 2,78 Shim .030" 90-2087
789177 € 6,29 Shim .030", 5-pack 90-2198
46. 789101 € 146,95 Valve springs for .650" lift, set of 4 106-5927
47. 789100 € 10,51 Collar, top, steel 106-5690
48. 789095 € 16,82 Collar, bottom, steel 106-3827
49. 789176 € 3,48 Valve keeper 90-2094-S
234297 € 17,66 Valve keeper, 8-pack, Andrews
50. 789124 € 2,78 Shim, .015" 500-0013
789125 € 2,78 Shim, .030" 500-0014
51. 789065 € 89,55 Pushrod set for use with 548 & 569 cams 106-0699
789156 € 80,97 Pushrod set for use with 618 cams 930-0021
52. 789169 € 132,26 .585" Lift Street Performance Valve Spring kit 900-0595

Empfohlener netto Verkaufspreis ohne MwSt.

Preise zzgl. Versandkosten, Einfuhrzölle, Vorlageprovisionen und Bearbeitungskosten.